Dr. Lourin N. Chahin
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 22 years
- Graduation year: 1999
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1902816333
Dr. Lourin N. Chahin MD
Internist
She is located at 46857 Garfield Road in Macomb, MI 48044. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Anemia, Asthma, Constipation, Headache, Obesity. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1902816333. Appointment can be made via the phone number (586) 532-8500. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Lourin N. Chahin, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lourin N. Chahin.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Lourin N. Chahin
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Lourin N. Chahin is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Nuclear Medicine) .
Bills through: Lourin Chahin Md Pllc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Novartis | $41 |
| Pfizer | $38 |
| Janssen | $36 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $219 |
Studies
Graduated in 1999Additional Specialities
- Nuclear Medicine Physician
Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 10 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: #304 17900 23 Mile Road MacOmb, 48044, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 46857 Garfield Road Macomb, 48044, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 27550 Schoenherr Road Warren, 48088, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: #304 17900 23 Mile Road MacOmb, 48044, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 17901 Hall Road Macomb Twp, 48044, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Ste. 300A 11885 East 12 Mile Road Warren, 48093, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 17375 Hall Road Macomb Township, 48044, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 46857 Garfield Road Macomb, 48044, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 220 46591 Romeo Plank Road Macomb, 48044, MI
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Lourin N. Chahin treat?
Dr. Lourin N. Chahin provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Anemia, Asthma, Constipation, Headache, Obesity. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Lourin N. Chahin accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan?
Yes, Dr. Lourin N. Chahin accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan.
Where can you meet with Dr. Lourin N. Chahin?
Dr. Lourin N. Chahin's office is located at 46857 Garfield Road in Macomb, MI 48044.
Has Dr. Lourin N. Chahin affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Lourin N. Chahin is affiliated with BEAUMONT HOSPITAL, ROYAL OAK. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Does Dr. Lourin N. Chahin have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Lourin N. Chahin is affiliated with Macomb Internists. For the full list of practices see this list.